Skip Navigation
For Employees

UW-Extension Classified Staff Council

Meeting Information

About the Council


Current Council Members:

Inga Foley (BAMI-WPT) foley@wpt.org
Julie Hunter (GEAS-ECC) julie hunter@ecc.uwex.edu
Dan Kursevski (CEO-EL) daniel.kursevski@uwex.edu
Donna McLaughlin (DEED) donna.mclaughlin@uwex.edu
Lisa Perkins (Coop-FL) lisa.perkins@uwex.edu
Suzanne Samuelsen (GEAS) suzanne.samuelsen@uwex.edu
Katy Sticha (Coop-PD&E) katy.sticha@ces.uwex.edu
Dan Wanish (GEAS-ECC) dan.wanish@ecc.uwex.edu
James Wegener (BAMI) james.wegener@vilas.uwex.edu



UW-Extension Classified Staff Council Bylaws (Feb. 2014)

Classified Staff Council Brown Bag Event - March 13, 2014 (see photos)

2014-2015 Meeting Schedule


Workplace Climate Survey Recommendations Report


Expression of Interest Form to Serve on Search and Screen Committee

Discretionary IS Market Adjustments Report



2014 Agendas and Minutes

month link to agenda (pdf) link to minutes (pdf)
October 30, 2014
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 220
(702 Langdon Street)
Agenda Draft Minutes
September 16, 2014
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 220
(702 Langdon Street)
Agenda Draft Minutes
September 2, 2014
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 220
(702 Langdon Street)
Agenda Draft Minutes
August 19, 2014
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 320
(702 Langdon Street)
Agenda Minutes
July 17, 2014
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 220
(702 Langdon Street)
Agenda Minutes
July 8, 2014
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 220
(702 Langdon Street)
Agenda - jnt w/ASC, UC Draft Minutes - jnt w/ASC, UC
June 19, 2014
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 222
(702 Langdon Street)
Agenda Minutes
May 15, 2014
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 320
(702 Langdon Street)
Agenda Minutes
May 6, 2014
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 320
(702 Langdon Street)
Agenda - Jnt w/ASC, UC Minutes - Jnt w/ ASC, UC
April 17, 2014
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 320
(702 Langdon Street)
Agenda Minutes
March 20, 2014
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 225
(702 Langdon Street)
Agenda Minutes
March 4, 2014
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 226
(702 Langdon Street)
Agenda - jnt mtg with FS, ASC Draft Minutes
March 4, 2014
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm.
(702 Langdon Street)
Agenda - jnt mtg with Coop Ext Classified Staff Minutes
February 20, 2014
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 320
(702 Langdon Street)
Agenda Minutes
January 16, 2014
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 320
(702 Langdon Street)
Agenda Minutes
January 7, 2014
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 320
(702 Langdon Street)
Agenda - jnt with ASC, UC Minutes - jnt with ASC, UC

2013 Agendas and Minutes
   
December 19, 2013
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 213
(702 Langdon Street)
Agenda Minutes
November 21, 2013
Location:
Extension Building, Rm. 102
(432 N. Lake Street)
Agenda Minutes
November 5, 2013
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 226
(702 Langdon Street, Madison)
Agenda -- jnt mtg with ASC and UC Minutes -- jnt mtg with ASC and UC
October 17, 2013
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 320
(702 Langdon Street, Madison)
Agenda Minutes
September 19, 2013
Location:
Extension Building, Rm. 102
(432 N. Lake Street, Madison)
Agenda Minutes
August 15, 2013
Location:
Extension Building, Rm. 102
(432 N. Lake Street, Madison)
Agenda Minutes
July 18, 2013
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 220
(702 Langdon Street, Madison)
Agenda Minutes
June 20, 2013
Location:
System Admin. Building, Rm. 123
(780 Regent St., Madison)
Agenda Minutes
June 6, 2013
Location:
Extension Building, Rm. 102
(432 N. Lake St., Madison)
Agenda Minutes
May 23, 2013
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 205
(702 Langdon St, Madison)
Agenda Minutes
May 16, 2013
Location:
Vilas Hall, Nafziger Conf Rm (5055)
(821 University Ave., Madison)
Agenda Minutes
May 2, 2013
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 220
(702 Langdon St., Madison)
Agenda Minutes
April 18, 2013
Location:
Pyle Center, Rm. 317
(702 Langdon St., Madison)
Agenda Minutes
March 21, 2013
Location:
Lowell Center, Rm. 118
(610 Langdon St., Madison)
Agenda

Minutes

February 21, 2013
Location:
523 Extension Bldg.
(432 N. Lake St., Madison)
Agenda

Minutes